2016 Seven of Seven Results

Team Scores

Team Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
Bozeman High 7
Missoula Hellgate 28
Glacier 29
Billings Senior High 37
Frenchtown 53
Flathead 59
Corvallis 63
Missoula Sentinel 64
Billings West 69
Broadwater 75
Billings Skyview 78
Great Falls CMR 81
Great Falls 90
Helena Capital 101
Belgrade 105
Helena 107
Manhattan Christian 111
Manhattan 140
Fergus 157 44*
Hamilton 166
Havre 171
Beaverhead County 181
Anaconda 181
Browning 182
Missoula Big Sky 186 44*
Butte High School - Boys - 194 44* 50*
Loyola Sacred Heart 201 34* 36* 44*
Belt 206
Bigfork 210
Park 216
Seeley-Swan 217 34* 36*
Red Lodge 218
Butte Central 224 34* 36* 44* 46*
Harrison 238 34* 36* 44* 43* 43*
Three Forks 239 50*
Ennis 241 34* 36* 43*
Whitehall 242
Powell County 248 34* 36*
Jefferson 249 34*
Sunburst 254 34* 36* 44* 43* 43*
Heart Butte 260 34* 36*
Great Falls Central Catholic 264
Twin Bridges 269 34* 50*
Ryegate 279 34* 36* 44* 50*
Geyser 280 34* 36* 44* 43*

* - There was no runner in this race, so a default score of last place + 1 was assigned

In the case of a tie on the team score. The faster runner in the race with the highest number will break the tie.

Boys Races

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 14:55.14 1088 Chase Equal Bozeman High 3 4:58.56 4:58/M 2 4:56.11 4:56/M 2 5:00.47 5:00/M
2 15:01.60 828 Marshall Beatty Missoula Sentinel 1 4:58.32 4:58/M 3 5:06.80 5:06/M 1 4:56.48 4:56/M
3 15:10.41 330 Ben Perrin Flathead 4 4:58.57 4:58/M 4 5:06.99 5:06/M 3 5:04.85 5:04/M
4 15:24.20 472 Cooper West Great Falls CMR 2 4:58.53 4:58/M 1 4:55.78 4:55/M 12 5:29.89 5:29/M
5 15:34.26 795 Morris Wecker Missoula Hellgate 10 5:02.34 5:02/M 5 5:18.38 5:18/M 4 5:13.54 5:13/M
6 15:38.99 168 Bryant Edgerton Broadwater 6 5:00.81 5:00/M 6 5:20.22 5:20/M 5 5:17.96 5:17/M
7 15:41.75 958 Peder Rickbeil Billings Senior High 7 5:00.82 5:00/M 9 5:22.90 5:22/M 6 5:18.03 5:18/M
8 15:42.40 47 Sawyer Degen Belgrade 9 5:01.94 5:01/M 8 5:22.25 5:22/M 7 5:18.21 5:18/M
9 15:44.50 417 Teagan Olson Great Falls 11 5:03.10 5:03/M 7 5:20.25 5:20/M 8 5:21.15 5:21/M
10 15:58.31 238 Carson Jessop Corvallis 12 5:05.17 5:05/M 12 5:31.42 5:31/M 9 5:21.72 5:21/M
11 15:58.68 391 Tevyn Stetson Glacier 5 4:58.80 4:58/M 10 5:27.04 5:27/M 13 5:32.84 5:32/M
12 16:08.59 137 Adam Barrie Billings West 17 5:11.86 5:11/M 13 5:31.83 5:31/M 10 5:24.90 5:24/M
13 16:08.72 491 Matt Wilson Hamilton 16 5:11.70 5:11/M 11 5:30.26 5:30/M 11 5:26.76 5:26/M
14 16:26.05 347 Block Rugg Frenchtown 13 5:05.92 5:05/M 14 5:33.34 5:33/M 18 5:46.79 5:46/M
15 16:35.23 569 Bridger Longtine Helena Capital 14 5:07.42 5:07/M 19 5:45.99 5:45/M 17 5:41.82 5:41/M
16 16:35.44 681 Sean Stineford Missoula Big Sky 19 5:15.51 5:15/M 16 5:40.95 5:40/M 15 5:38.98 5:38/M
17 16:36.94 111 Nick Painter Billings Skyview 18 5:12.40 5:12/M 18 5:44.50 5:44/M 16 5:40.04 5:40/M
18 16:43.20 219 Sean Staples Butte High School - Boys - 28 5:29.79 5:29/M 15 5:39.37 5:39/M 14 5:34.04 5:34/M
19 16:51.62 640 Jesper Koski Manhattan Christian 15 5:09.26 5:09/M 22 5:52.64 5:52/M 23 5:49.72 5:49/M
20 16:53.22 952 Hunter Flynn Whitehall 20 5:15.88 5:15/M 20 5:47.15 5:47/M 24 5:50.19 5:50/M
21 16:55.31 625 Colter Barney Manhattan 60 16:55.31 16:55/M
22 17:10.07 185 Phillip Sunrhodes Browning 25 5:22.71 5:22/M 28 5:58.74 5:58/M 20 5:48.62 5:48/M
23 17:11.64 500 Austin Jones Havre 26 5:23.78 5:23/M 24 5:55.76 5:55/M 25 5:52.10 5:52/M
24 17:15.23 66 Keagan Stroop Belt 24 5:18.71 5:18/M 29 6:03.09 6:03/M 26 5:53.43 5:53/M
25 17:25.06 894 Maddox Rubbie Red Lodge 29 5:30.09 5:30/M 27 5:57.31 5:57/M 30 5:57.66 5:57/M
26 17:25.87 80 Anton Young Bigfork 33 5:30.78 5:30/M 25 5:55.93 5:55/M 31 5:59.16 5:59/M
27 17:28.81 276 Drake Henson Fergus 22 5:16.63 5:16/M 31 6:05.11 6:05/M 36 6:07.07 6:07/M
28 17:30.87 34 Sam Telling Beaverhead County 31 5:30.42 5:30/M 30 6:03.90 6:03/M 29 5:56.55 5:56/M
29 17:43.87 11 Will Lindley Anaconda 27 5:27.33 5:27/M 36 6:14.71 6:14/M 33 6:01.83 6:01/M
30 17:47.67 874 Sam Saarel Park 35 5:36.01 5:36/M 34 6:09.96 6:09/M 32 6:01.70 6:01/M
31 18:16.82 929 Brandon Hulit Three Forks 39 5:41.34 5:41/M 40 6:22.14 6:22/M 37 6:13.34 6:13/M
32 18:36.30 426 Eugene Cantley Great Falls Central Catholic 34 5:35.97 5:35/M 39 6:20.34 6:20/M 47 6:39.99 6:39/M
33 19:24.84 529 Iain Anderson Helena 8 5:01.88 5:01/M 45 6:40.51 6:40/M 59 7:42.45 7:42/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 15:21.23 1091 Orrin Clark Bozeman High 1 4:56.55 4:56/M 2 5:14.54 5:14/M 1 5:10.14 5:10/M
2 15:31.96 780 Isaac Schmidt Missoula Hellgate 3 4:56.85 4:56/M 1 5:14.43 5:14/M 2 5:20.68 5:20/M
3 16:02.35 959 Dawson Larance Billings Senior High 2 4:56.74 4:56/M 3 5:27.45 5:27/M 9 5:38.16 5:38/M
4 16:05.17 313 Jaden Anderson Flathead 5 5:02.92 5:02/M 7 5:38.76 5:38/M 3 5:23.49 5:23/M
5 16:09.57 373 Brock Adkins Glacier 4 5:00.01 5:00/M 8 5:39.74 5:39/M 4 5:29.82 5:29/M
6 16:14.28 547 Jacob Rice Helena 7 5:07.63 5:07/M 4 5:34.25 5:34/M 5 5:32.40 5:32/M
7 16:23.40 49 Jacob Grinwis Belgrade 8 5:09.65 5:09/M 5 5:36.28 5:36/M 7 5:37.47 5:37/M
8 16:29.77 343 Joren Nabozney Frenchtown 11 5:11.42 5:11/M 9 5:40.75 5:40/M 8 5:37.60 5:37/M
9 16:29.90 572 Bryce Maxson Helena Capital 6 5:04.63 5:04/M 12 5:45.98 5:45/M 10 5:39.29 5:39/M
10 16:33.50 237 Andrew Jessop Corvallis 12 5:12.25 5:12/M 10 5:44.40 5:44/M 6 5:36.85 5:36/M
11 16:37.58 149 Simon Petsch Billings West 13 5:13.99 5:13/M 6 5:37.68 5:37/M 14 5:45.91 5:45/M
12 16:44.46 631 Zak Meeker Manhattan 9 5:09.79 5:09/M 14 5:51.37 5:51/M 12 5:43.30 5:43/M
13 16:48.11 467 Jacob Shie Great Falls CMR 10 5:10.12 5:10/M 19 5:54.59 5:54/M 13 5:43.40 5:43/M
14 16:51.59 278 Noah Majerus Fergus 14 5:18.40 5:18/M 11 5:44.49 5:44/M 17 5:48.70 5:48/M
15 16:57.49 858 Grant Wyland Missoula Sentinel 15 5:18.49 5:18/M 16 5:51.84 5:51/M 16 5:47.16 5:47/M
16 17:01.62 416 Ryan Munsterteiger Great Falls 19 5:24.43 5:24/M 18 5:54.46 5:54/M 11 5:42.73 5:42/M
17 17:04.08 104 Tucker Houlihan Billings Skyview 17 5:22.33 5:22/M 15 5:51.54 5:51/M 18 5:50.21 5:50/M
18 17:04.79 170 Nathan Gallegos Broadwater 16 5:21.24 5:21/M 17 5:52.15 5:52/M 21 5:51.40 5:51/M
19 17:05.31 643 Ben Morrison Manhattan Christian 18 5:23.00 5:23/M 20 5:55.62 5:55/M 15 5:46.69 5:46/M
20 17:26.24 675 Mckay Hunter Missoula Big Sky 27 5:33.37 5:33/M 21 6:02.48 6:02/M 19 5:50.39 5:50/M
21 17:29.96 13 Nic Russell Anaconda 25 5:32.68 5:32/M 22 6:06.44 6:06/M 20 5:50.84 5:50/M
22 17:38.78 27 Ransom Bowman Beaverhead County 20 5:25.13 5:25/M 23 6:06.85 6:06/M 26 6:06.80 6:06/M
23 17:42.84 214 Kyle Konda Butte High School - Boys - 21 5:31.25 5:31/M 27 6:09.78 6:09/M 24 6:01.81 6:01/M
24 17:46.27 501 Jacob Keller Havre 23 5:32.38 5:32/M 28 6:10.80 6:10/M 25 6:03.09 6:03/M
25 17:50.18 487 Derek Perry Hamilton 26 5:33.10 5:33/M 26 6:09.71 6:09/M 27 6:07.37 6:07/M
26 17:51.97 928 Charlie Christman Three Forks 22 5:31.78 5:31/M 24 6:07.65 6:07/M 30 6:12.54 6:12/M
27 18:08.89 896 Leyton Steen Red Lodge 32 5:43.89 5:43/M 30 6:15.63 6:15/M 28 6:09.37 6:09/M
28 18:14.23 430 Wyatt Walters Great Falls Central Catholic 31 5:42.92 5:42/M 31 6:16.20 6:16/M 32 6:15.11 6:15/M
29 18:15.59 77 Kalvin Eaton Bigfork 28 5:38.33 5:38/M 34 6:24.51 6:24/M 31 6:12.75 6:12/M
30 18:26.24 946 Garrett Wentzel Twin Bridges 30 5:40.10 5:40/M 38 6:30.19 6:30/M 33 6:15.95 6:15/M
31 18:30.65 871 Jonathon Noble Park 37 5:53.41 5:53/M 29 6:13.56 6:13/M 34 6:23.68 6:23/M
32 18:48.00 62 Robert Gliko Belt 39 5:56.84 5:56/M 36 6:26.44 6:26/M 35 6:24.72 6:24/M
33 19:00.28 596 Hunter Henschel Jefferson 38 5:55.17 5:55/M 39 6:33.21 6:33/M 39 6:31.90 6:31/M
34 19:10.70 956 Clancey Russell Whitehall 43 6:03.88 6:03/M 41 6:37.21 6:37/M 38 6:29.61 6:29/M
35 19:30.54 181 Hayden Campos Browning 34 5:46.76 5:46/M 42 6:37.36 6:37/M 53 7:06.42 7:06/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 15:44.60 1089 Duncan Hamilton Bozeman High 1 5:00.52 5:00/M 1 5:18.68 5:18/M 1 5:25.40 5:25/M
2 16:12.81 375 Elijah Boyd Glacier 3 5:07.99 5:07/M 2 5:32.26 5:32/M 2 5:32.56 5:32/M
3 16:22.27 346 Jaden Rowe Frenchtown 2 5:07.99 5:07/M 3 5:34.91 5:34/M 4 5:39.37 5:39/M
4 16:23.58 748 Ian Barrett-Hakanson Missoula Hellgate 4 5:08.88 5:08/M 5 5:37.04 5:37/M 3 5:37.66 5:37/M
5 16:39.04 846 Kegan Morris Missoula Sentinel 8 5:19.56 5:19/M 4 5:36.22 5:36/M 6 5:43.26 5:43/M
6 16:46.38 960 Ethan Wilson Billings Senior High 7 5:19.27 5:19/M 9 5:46.69 5:46/M 5 5:40.42 5:40/M
7 16:48.79 413 Henry Kakalecik Great Falls 5 5:14.12 5:14/M 13 5:50.59 5:50/M 8 5:44.08 5:44/M
8 16:52.88 152 Logan Strauss Billings West 13 5:21.01 5:21/M 7 5:45.60 5:45/M 11 5:46.27 5:46/M
9 16:53.57 97 Connor Chirrick Billings Skyview 11 5:19.91 5:19/M 11 5:47.30 5:47/M 12 5:46.36 5:46/M
10 16:55.51 235 Joel Haas Corvallis 6 5:18.45 5:18/M 6 5:42.88 5:42/M 19 5:54.18 5:54/M
11 16:55.65 560 Spencer Bartow Helena Capital 16 5:22.89 5:22/M 12 5:47.77 5:47/M 10 5:44.99 5:44/M
12 16:55.69 275 Sam Fulbright Fergus 17 5:24.79 5:24/M 8 5:46.02 5:46/M 9 5:44.88 5:44/M
13 17:03.83 167 Jack Dolan Broadwater 9 5:19.71 5:19/M 16 5:55.85 5:55/M 13 5:48.27 5:48/M
14 17:06.37 324 Derek MacFarlane Flathead 10 5:19.84 5:19/M 10 5:46.91 5:46/M 20 5:59.62 5:59/M
15 17:06.94 642 Sam Leep Manhattan Christian 19 5:31.33 5:31/M 14 5:52.34 5:52/M 7 5:43.27 5:43/M
16 17:11.99 462 Michael Michelson Great Falls CMR 12 5:20.00 5:20/M 19 5:58.58 5:58/M 16 5:53.41 5:53/M
17 17:12.44 630 Bryce Love Manhattan 14 5:21.63 5:21/M 18 5:58.07 5:58/M 14 5:52.74 5:52/M
18 17:13.15 558 Matt Wintersteen Helena 15 5:22.43 5:22/M 17 5:57.46 5:57/M 15 5:53.26 5:53/M
19 17:29.47 484 Sebastian Johnson Hamilton 21 5:34.58 5:34/M 15 5:53.90 5:53/M 22 6:00.99 6:00/M
20 17:38.08 912 Logan Maughan Seeley-Swan 22 5:35.84 5:35/M 24 6:08.49 6:08/M 17 5:53.75 5:53/M
21 17:40.08 212 Austin Gerry Butte High School - Boys - 18 5:30.11 5:30/M 22 6:05.69 6:05/M 24 6:04.28 6:04/M
22 17:43.60 48 Isaac Gilberston Belgrade 20 5:33.39 5:33/M 25 6:10.59 6:10/M 21 5:59.62 5:59/M
23 17:44.53 15 Kaden Voeller Anaconda 27 5:47.07 5:47/M 21 6:03.43 6:03/M 18 5:54.03 5:54/M
24 17:45.46 677 Justin Jones Missoula Big Sky 23 5:36.43 5:36/M 23 6:07.73 6:07/M 23 6:01.30 6:01/M
25 18:01.23 505 Trevor Williams Havre 24 5:36.98 5:36/M 27 6:15.80 6:15/M 26 6:08.45 6:08/M
26 18:31.52 892 Cameron Avent Red Lodge 26 5:43.34 5:43/M 35 6:31.37 6:31/M 29 6:16.81 6:16/M
27 18:40.63 879 Marik Chrisman Powell County 34 6:04.78 6:04/M 28 6:24.65 6:24/M 27 6:11.20 6:11/M
28 18:43.71 31 Matthew Knight Beaverhead County 29 5:54.43 5:54/M 30 6:25.59 6:25/M 33 6:23.69 6:23/M
29 18:49.15 262 Max Trapp Ennis 32 6:00.36 6:00/M 29 6:25.23 6:25/M 32 6:23.56 6:23/M
30 18:52.37 873 Conor Pierson Park 38 6:05.97 6:05/M 32 6:26.99 6:26/M 30 6:19.41 6:19/M
31 19:01.54 75 Evan Benton Bigfork 30 5:59.10 5:59/M 34 6:30.33 6:30/M 38 6:32.11 6:32/M
32 19:10.10 182 Weston Madplume Browning 41 6:10.56 6:10/M 36 6:37.09 6:37/M 31 6:22.45 6:22/M
33 19:16.15 931 Daren Miller Three Forks 31 5:59.30 5:59/M 39 6:40.04 6:40/M 43 6:36.81 6:36/M
34 19:26.10 953 Justin Gipson Whitehall 39 6:06.75 6:06/M 46 6:49.57 6:49/M 37 6:29.78 6:29/M
35 19:29.96 1057 Chasen Kipp Heart Butte 28 5:53.97 5:53/M 45 6:48.96 6:48/M 50 6:47.03 6:47/M
36 19:33.79 64 Jacob Kelley Belt 42 6:13.62 6:13/M 44 6:44.68 6:44/M 42 6:35.49 6:35/M
37 19:42.70 600 Taylor Peterson Jefferson 50 6:22.42 6:22/M 42 6:42.95 6:42/M 44 6:37.33 6:37/M
38 19:46.43 424 Colby Aderhold Great Falls Central Catholic 37 6:05.47 6:05/M 51 6:56.47 6:56/M 47 6:44.49 6:44/M
39 20:36.85 944 Justice Morris Twin Bridges 44 6:17.54 6:17/M 53 7:14.51 7:14/M 53 7:04.80 7:04/M
217 Garrett Miller Butte High School - Boys - 7 14:47.40 14:47/M
220 Jake Vetter Butte High School - Boys - 5 14:45.55 14:45/M
278 Noah Majerus Fergus 2 5:46.09 5:46/M
680 Braden Rowe Missoula Big Sky 1 5:07.91 5:07/M 2 4:21.91 4:21/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 15:36.04 1090 Leonard McComas Bozeman High 1 5:02.36 5:02/M 1 5:16.04 5:16/M 1 5:17.64 5:17/M
2 16:29.40 393 Joseph Vanden-Bos Glacier 3 5:12.18 5:12/M 3 5:40.33 5:40/M 5 5:36.89 5:36/M
3 16:30.24 961 Finn Benlter Billings Senior High 2 5:12.06 5:12/M 4 5:41.77 5:41/M 4 5:36.41 5:36/M
4 16:33.01 792 Max Triepke Missoula Hellgate 10 5:21.56 5:21/M 5 5:41.86 5:41/M 2 5:29.59 5:29/M
5 16:33.03 241 Anders Watt Corvallis 7 5:19.35 5:19/M 6 5:42.76 5:42/M 3 5:30.92 5:30/M
6 16:34.80 457 Gordon Gentry Great Falls CMR 4 5:15.23 5:15/M 2 5:39.81 5:39/M 7 5:39.76 5:39/M
7 16:47.27 340 Frank Dean Frenchtown 6 5:18.88 5:18/M 8 5:44.42 5:44/M 11 5:43.97 5:43/M
8 16:53.49 851 Calvin Quindry Missoula Sentinel 19 5:32.31 5:32/M 7 5:44.05 5:44/M 6 5:37.13 5:37/M
9 16:56.26 540 Noah Jakovac Helena 12 5:22.29 5:22/M 10 5:49.10 5:49/M 12 5:44.87 5:44/M
10 17:00.99 171 Wyatt Herick Broadwater 11 5:21.85 5:21/M 9 5:47.40 5:47/M 15 5:51.74 5:51/M
11 17:01.71 318 Griffin Fischer Flathead 5 5:18.82 5:18/M 11 5:50.66 5:50/M 16 5:52.23 5:52/M
12 17:04.09 414 Kyle Miller Great Falls 9 5:21.45 5:21/M 12 5:51.85 5:51/M 14 5:50.79 5:50/M
13 17:04.35 148 Logan Meyer Billings West 15 5:26.99 5:26/M 14 5:56.41 5:56/M 9 5:40.95 5:40/M
14 17:09.52 644 Grant Van Dyken Manhattan Christian 18 5:28.72 5:28/M 16 5:58.08 5:58/M 10 5:42.72 5:42/M
15 17:09.67 615 Sam Reilly Loyola Sacred Heart 13 5:23.69 5:23/M 13 5:53.15 5:53/M 17 5:52.83 5:52/M
16 17:16.82 220 Jake Vetter Butte High School - Boys - 20 5:34.25 5:34/M 18 6:01.94 6:01/M 8 5:40.63 5:40/M
17 17:17.70 107 Bridger Lamb Billings Skyview 16 5:27.08 5:27/M 17 5:59.85 5:59/M 13 5:50.77 5:50/M
18 17:22.39 277 Kai Krumweide Fergus 17 5:28.66 5:28/M 15 5:58.08 5:58/M 18 5:55.65 5:55/M
19 17:31.16 190 Brian McGeehan Butte Central 8 5:20.15 5:20/M 19 6:08.63 6:08/M 19 6:02.38 6:02/M
20 17:49.31 571 Ethan MacKay Helena Capital 14 5:25.23 5:25/M 21 6:13.26 6:13/M 23 6:10.82 6:10/M
21 17:52.00 633 Charlie Rasnick Manhattan 77 17:52.00 17:52/M
22 18:08.91 53 Aidan Steinbach Belgrade 22 5:42.07 5:42/M 24 6:17.74 6:17/M 22 6:09.10 6:09/M
23 18:10.96 504 Quinn Reno Havre 25 5:49.36 5:49/M 23 6:16.69 6:16/M 20 6:04.91 6:04/M
24 18:30.24 913 Logan Robinson Seeley-Swan 21 5:37.05 5:37/M 28 6:30.04 6:30/M 27 6:23.15 6:23/M
25 18:35.72 490 Bridger Williams Hamilton 26 5:51.55 5:51/M 26 6:23.84 6:23/M 25 6:20.33 6:20/M
26 18:38.86 60 Robbie Flinn Belt 27 5:51.94 5:51/M 25 6:22.18 6:22/M 28 6:24.74 6:24/M
27 18:46.19 9 Seamus Hoolahan Anaconda 31 6:05.95 6:05/M 27 6:24.15 6:24/M 24 6:16.09 6:16/M
28 19:04.63 682 Joey Szekely Missoula Big Sky 23 5:47.23 5:47/M 30 6:35.22 6:35/M 33 6:42.18 6:42/M
29 19:23.79 28 Joey Egan Beaverhead County 24 5:48.69 5:48/M 35 6:48.15 6:48/M 36 6:46.95 6:46/M
30 19:30.93 76 Jordan Clavier Bigfork 36 6:10.24 6:10/M 31 6:41.83 6:41/M 31 6:38.86 6:38/M
31 19:40.00 259 Quentin Hamilton Ennis 40 6:15.06 6:15/M 33 6:45.70 6:45/M 32 6:39.24 6:39/M
32 19:51.15 867 David Durgan Park 34 6:07.53 6:07/M 42 6:58.24 6:58/M 35 6:45.38 6:45/M
33 19:53.73 186 Preston Tatsey Browning 32 6:06.48 6:06/M 43 6:58.95 6:58/M 37 6:48.30 6:48/M
34 20:01.56 597 Isaiah Hesford Jefferson 42 6:17.15 6:17/M 39 6:55.95 6:55/M 38 6:48.46 6:48/M
35 20:11.83 955 Ryan Murphy Whitehall 39 6:14.73 6:14/M 45 7:05.12 7:05/M 41 6:51.98 6:51/M
36 20:15.26 881 Marshall Odden Powell County 49 6:27.17 6:27/M 36 6:51.51 6:51/M 44 6:56.58 6:56/M
37 20:20.15 927 Dean Buchholz Three Forks 45 6:20.81 6:20/M 44 7:03.81 7:03/M 43 6:55.53 6:55/M
38 20:31.65 1058 Charlie Tail Feathers Heart Butte 33 6:07.23 6:07/M 38 6:55.23 6:55/M 59 7:29.19 7:29/M
39 20:33.29 893 Travis McKenney Red Lodge 38 6:14.03 6:14/M 41 6:57.82 6:57/M 55 7:21.44 7:21/M
40 20:44.52 903 Sean Weathers Ryegate 44 6:20.01 6:20/M 47 7:11.14 7:11/M 51 7:13.37 7:13/M
41 21:01.87 942 Roman Hendrickson Twin Bridges 56 6:38.94 6:38/M 51 7:19.16 7:19/M 48 7:03.77 7:03/M
42 21:02.17 428 Alex Tooley Great Falls Central Catholic 52 6:33.06 6:33/M 50 7:19.06 7:19/M 50 7:10.05 7:10/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 15:34.92 1092 Riley Collins Bozeman High 1 5:02.88 5:02/M 1 5:19.04 5:19/M 1 5:13.00 5:13/M
2 16:26.02 381 Simon Hill Glacier 3 5:11.12 5:11/M 2 5:38.76 5:38/M 2 5:36.14 5:36/M
3 16:36.53 962 Owen Smith Billings Senior High 4 5:15.81 5:15/M 3 5:40.31 5:40/M 5 5:40.41 5:40/M
4 16:40.06 239 Jake Jessop Corvallis 7 5:17.50 5:17/M 4 5:43.02 5:43/M 4 5:39.54 5:39/M
5 16:50.78 836 Johnathan Harrison Missoula Sentinel 13 5:27.84 5:27/M 5 5:45.06 5:45/M 3 5:37.88 5:37/M
6 16:51.83 776 Daniel Puckett Missoula Hellgate 5 5:17.28 5:17/M 6 5:52.60 5:52/M 6 5:41.95 5:41/M
7 17:04.31 315 Kyle Calles Flathead 2 5:10.81 5:10/M 8 5:55.36 5:55/M 13 5:58.14 5:58/M
8 17:06.70 348 Tyler Schmautz Frenchtown 11 5:26.63 5:26/M 7 5:54.65 5:54/M 7 5:45.42 5:45/M
9 17:10.76 169 Tommy Frost Broadwater 6 5:17.37 5:17/M 10 5:57.04 5:57/M 11 5:56.35 5:56/M
10 17:14.55 408 Justin Burd Great Falls 8 5:18.83 5:18/M 11 5:57.10 5:57/M 15 5:58.62 5:58/M
11 17:19.60 95 Michael Augustine Billings Skyview 10 5:24.90 5:24/M 13 6:00.26 6:00/M 9 5:54.44 5:54/M
12 17:25.98 143 Jake Halligan Billings West 12 5:27.78 5:27/M 15 6:03.75 6:03/M 10 5:54.45 5:54/M
13 17:33.20 532 Clayton Canty Helena 19 5:42.10 5:42/M 12 5:59.34 5:59/M 8 5:51.76 5:51/M
14 17:40.01 52 Steven Sarvis Belgrade 15 5:36.07 5:36/M 16 6:04.95 6:04/M 16 5:58.99 5:58/M
15 17:41.74 638 Hammer Blair Manhattan Christian 18 5:41.45 5:41/M 14 6:01.96 6:01/M 14 5:58.33 5:58/M
16 17:42.98 570 Peter Lund Helena Capital 20 5:45.53 5:45/M 9 5:57.02 5:57/M 17 6:00.43 6:00/M
17 17:57.78 279 Ryker Melton Fergus 9 5:20.87 5:20/M 21 6:23.92 6:23/M 20 6:12.99 6:12/M
18 18:01.73 189 Zach Carlson Butte Central 16 5:36.26 5:36/M 17 6:10.09 6:10/M 21 6:15.38 6:15/M
19 18:04.48 454 Mackellin Dean Great Falls CMR 14 5:30.45 5:30/M 19 6:22.16 6:22/M 19 6:11.87 6:11/M
20 18:09.15 617 Gabriel Strader Loyola Sacred Heart 22 5:48.54 5:48/M 18 6:14.12 6:14/M 18 6:06.49 6:06/M
21 18:09.18 208 Erik Casagranda Butte High School - Boys - 21 5:47.28 5:47/M 22 6:25.47 6:25/M 12 5:56.43 5:56/M
22 18:38.23 488 Triston Schmalz Hamilton 24 5:50.67 5:50/M 23 6:27.44 6:27/M 22 6:20.12 6:20/M
23 19:00.21 187 Elijah Webber Browning 25 6:01.71 6:01/M 24 6:31.61 6:31/M 24 6:26.89 6:26/M
24 19:08.34 632 Emry Olsztyn Manhattan 17 5:39.63 5:39/M 26 6:45.98 6:45/M 30 6:42.73 6:42/M
25 19:45.88 29 Bradley Harvey Beaverhead County 30 6:08.09 6:08/M 29 6:55.14 6:55/M 29 6:42.65 6:42/M
26 19:55.11 868 Victor Howieson Park 33 6:19.64 6:19/M 34 7:00.28 7:00/M 26 6:35.19 6:35/M
27 19:58.40 676 Odo Ish Kiin Missoula Big Sky 32 6:18.59 6:18/M 32 6:59.49 6:59/M 27 6:40.32 6:40/M
28 20:11.16 8 Ryan Hessler Anaconda 27 6:03.80 6:03/M 39 7:09.06 7:09/M 36 6:58.30 6:58/M
29 20:18.15 915 Cordell Turner Seeley-Swan 34 6:20.12 6:20/M 36 7:03.66 7:03/M 35 6:54.37 6:54/M
30 20:21.91 930 Aden Lehr Three Forks 43 6:31.60 6:31/M 31 6:57.85 6:57/M 34 6:52.46 6:52/M
31 20:22.80 502 Barrett Kilgore Havre 23 5:50.29 5:50/M 44 7:19.58 7:19/M 45 7:12.93 7:12/M
32 20:34.70 897 Alex Thuesen Red Lodge 36 6:20.93 6:20/M 41 7:12.60 7:12/M 38 7:01.17 7:01/M
33 20:49.49 74 Eli Alsup Bigfork 31 6:17.66 6:17/M 43 7:18.77 7:18/M 46 7:13.06 7:13/M
34 20:50.51 904 Deandre Young Ryegate 47 6:36.25 6:36/M 40 7:10.18 7:10/M 41 7:04.08 7:04/M
35 21:08.00 65 Brandon Little Belt 48 6:37.21 6:37/M 46 7:24.07 7:24/M 42 7:06.72 7:06/M
36 21:18.04 425 Zuli Akram Great Falls Central Catholic 42 6:30.53 6:30/M 53 7:37.82 7:37/M 44 7:09.69 7:09/M
37 21:21.96 884 Colby Thomas Powell County 45 6:32.92 6:32/M 45 7:23.97 7:23/M 51 7:25.07 7:25/M
38 21:39.72 599 Drew McManus Jefferson 44 6:32.00 6:32/M 52 7:37.38 7:37/M 54 7:30.34 7:30/M
39 22:23.87 352 Kenneth Vincent Geyser 61 7:04.07 7:04/M 62 7:53.83 7:53/M 53 7:25.97 7:25/M
40 22:28.67 950 Cade Briggs Whitehall 53 6:43.86 6:43/M 57 7:46.36 7:46/M 66 7:58.45 7:58/M
41 22:50.46 1061 Dehlyn Franks Heart Butte 60 6:57.76 6:57/M 66 8:05.26 8:05/M 63 7:47.44 7:47/M
42 23:17.57 945 C.j. Wayland Twin Bridges 50 6:41.95 6:41/M 56 7:44.06 7:44/M 74 8:51.56 8:51/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
425 Zuli Akram Great Falls Central Catholic 83 20:22.95 20:22/M
1 16:03.45 1093 Dylan Humberger Bozeman High 1 5:07.41 5:07/M 1 10:38.37 5:19/M 1 16:03.45 5:21/M
2 16:34.14 374 Aren Alexander-Battee Glacier 4 5:16.59 5:16/M 2 11:00.22 5:30/M 2 16:34.14 5:31/M
3 17:05.25 103 Austin Grewell Billings Skyview 3 5:15.92 5:15/M 4 11:14.22 5:37/M 3 17:05.25 5:42/M
4 17:08.07 1141 Derik Defrance Harrison 6 5:21.45 5:21/M 5 11:22.31 5:41/M 4 17:08.07 5:43/M
5 17:10.93 785 Jett Steen Missoula Hellgate 2 5:07.48 5:07/M 3 11:10.95 5:35/M 5 17:10.93 5:43/M
6 17:23.88 142 Tyler Gurchiek Billings West 5 5:17.99 5:17/M 7 11:30.19 5:45/M 6 17:23.88 5:48/M
7 17:24.33 342 Casey Jones Frenchtown 7 5:27.42 5:27/M 6 11:30.12 5:45/M 7 17:24.33 5:48/M
8 17:26.75 328 Luke Morin Flathead 10 5:28.22 5:28/M 8 11:30.79 5:45/M 8 17:26.75 5:49/M
9 17:26.86 166 Cole Bergstad Broadwater 12 5:29.32 5:29/M 9 11:31.35 5:46/M 9 17:26.86 5:49/M
10 17:28.15 240 Spencer Jessop Corvallis 18 5:41.90 5:41/M 13 11:41.46 5:51/M 10 17:28.15 5:49/M
11 17:34.88 63 Harry Greeb Belt 14 5:33.40 5:33/M 11 11:37.85 5:49/M 11 17:34.88 5:51/M
12 17:40.48 963 Hayden Gall Billings Senior High 9 5:28.03 5:28/M 10 11:35.20 5:48/M 12 17:40.48 5:53/M
13 17:46.08 639 Ryan Busch Manhattan Christian 15 5:35.27 5:35/M 12 11:40.90 5:50/M 13 17:46.08 5:55/M
14 17:47.35 468 Hayden Silk Great Falls CMR 16 5:39.35 5:39/M 15 11:43.80 5:52/M 14 17:47.35 5:56/M
15 17:53.78 562 Jake Bubb Helena Capital 22 5:50.46 5:50/M 18 12:00.02 6:00/M 15 17:53.78 5:58/M
16 17:59.26 184 Ty Runningfisher Browning 11 5:29.05 5:29/M 16 11:47.90 5:54/M 16 17:59.26 6:00/M
17 18:00.92 553 Devin Seyler Helena 8 5:27.95 5:27/M 14 11:41.52 5:51/M 17 18:00.92 6:00/M
18 18:13.77 420 Garret Weisenburger Great Falls 20 5:45.28 5:45/M 19 12:01.03 6:01/M 18 18:13.77 6:04/M
19 18:15.76 45 Izak Becker Belgrade 23 5:51.03 5:51/M 20 12:03.29 6:02/M 19 18:15.76 6:05/M
20 18:17.34 280 Chance Miller Fergus 24 5:51.98 5:51/M 21 12:04.66 6:02/M 20 18:17.34 6:06/M
21 18:26.25 827 Franki Baldwin Missoula Sentinel 13 5:31.95 5:31/M 17 11:58.38 5:59/M 21 18:26.25 6:09/M
22 18:35.24 215 Kasey Krzan Butte High School - Boys - 19 5:42.42 5:42/M 22 12:13.16 6:07/M 22 18:35.24 6:12/M
23 18:37.41 613 Ryan Hardy Loyola Sacred Heart 21 5:50.13 5:50/M 23 12:13.70 6:07/M 23 18:37.41 6:12/M
24 19:11.19 26 Austin Bockting Beaverhead County 26 6:01.10 6:01/M 27 12:42.99 6:21/M 25 19:11.19 6:24/M
25 19:11.44 499 Noah Azure Havre 25 5:59.30 5:59/M 26 12:40.81 6:20/M 26 19:11.44 6:24/M
26 19:29.11 629 Adam Lawellin Manhattan 17 5:40.13 5:40/M 25 12:32.77 6:16/M 27 19:29.11 6:30/M
27 19:45.69 16 Leroy Wilson Anaconda 29 6:06.39 6:06/M 28 12:55.41 6:28/M 28 19:45.69 6:35/M
28 20:01.41 671 Jackson Bailey Missoula Big Sky 27 6:01.85 6:01/M 29 13:03.60 6:32/M 30 20:01.41 6:40/M
29 20:02.73 261 Wade Luly Ennis 34 6:24.70 6:24/M 32 13:20.58 6:40/M 31 20:02.73 6:41/M
30 20:08.49 921 Jeffery Owens Sunburst 32 6:21.28 6:21/M 31 13:14.32 6:37/M 32 20:08.49 6:43/M
31 20:33.56 79 Ryan Shaw Bigfork 36 6:30.42 6:30/M 35 13:39.31 6:50/M 34 20:33.56 6:51/M
32 20:42.42 932 Collin Whitesitt Three Forks 33 6:24.52 6:24/M 33 13:38.21 6:49/M 35 20:42.42 6:54/M
33 20:49.89 940 Rob Dale Twin Bridges 42 6:35.84 6:35/M 39 13:46.43 6:53/M 36 20:49.89 6:56/M
34 21:00.52 485 Taylar Jones Hamilton 30 6:14.00 6:14/M 42 13:55.44 6:58/M 39 21:00.52 7:00/M
35 21:00.96 880 Carson Jones Powell County 49 6:43.21 6:43/M 45 14:03.57 7:02/M 40 21:00.96 7:00/M
36 21:30.88 869 Shane Luther Park 43 6:37.84 6:37/M 41 13:54.03 6:57/M 44 21:30.88 7:10/M
37 21:43.43 895 Vomund Shane Red Lodge 38 6:32.03 6:32/M 36 13:41.51 6:51/M 47 21:43.43 7:14/M
38 22:07.41 1059 Anthony Aimsback Heart Butte 47 6:41.79 6:41/M 50 14:26.96 7:13/M 51 22:07.41 7:22/M
39 22:27.38 911 Lane Makie-Wendel Seeley-Swan 44 6:39.27 6:39/M 54 14:38.72 7:19/M 55 22:27.38 7:29/M
40 22:34.32 602 William Robson Jefferson 53 6:59.89 6:59/M 55 14:46.66 7:23/M 56 22:34.32 7:31/M
41 23:04.71 901 Tanner Pitsch Ryegate 63 7:25.48 7:25/M 60 15:18.80 7:39/M 60 23:04.71 7:41/M
42 23:16.58 954 Tyler Lucas Whitehall 62 7:25.04 7:25/M 61 15:27.20 7:44/M 61 23:16.58 7:45/M
43 24:46.12 351 Conner Simpson Geyser 73 7:45.90 7:45/M 72 16:20.53 8:10/M 72 24:46.12 8:15/M
44 25:03.66 411 William Evans Great Falls Central Catholic 70 7:39.68 7:39/M 73 16:24.96 8:12/M 73 25:03.66 8:21/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 16:35.17 1094 Renn Meuwissen Bozeman High 1 5:22.98 5:22/M 1 5:39.14 5:39/M 1 5:33.05 5:33/M
2 16:58.40 755 Oscar Duffield Missoula Hellgate 4 5:31.44 5:31/M 2 5:45.96 5:45/M 2 5:41.00 5:41/M
3 16:58.74 964 Anthony Florez Billings Senior High 3 5:24.76 5:24/M 3 5:52.86 5:52/M 3 5:41.12 5:41/M
4 17:16.63 114 Ashe Sperry Billings Skyview 8 5:33.48 5:33/M 5 5:57.50 5:57/M 4 5:45.65 5:45/M
5 17:21.82 385 Ben Schwaller Glacier 10 5:36.06 5:36/M 4 5:55.13 5:55/M 5 5:50.63 5:50/M
6 17:23.47 345 Griffin Pluth Frenchtown 2 5:23.35 5:23/M 6 6:00.96 6:00/M 9 5:59.16 5:59/M
7 17:24.26 139 Jakeb Fellman Billings West 5 5:31.47 5:31/M 7 6:01.94 6:01/M 6 5:50.85 5:50/M
8 17:36.79 844 Otto MacDonald Missoula Sentinel 11 5:37.06 5:37/M 8 6:04.29 6:04/M 8 5:55.44 5:55/M
9 17:39.06 463 Connor O'Hara Great Falls CMR 9 5:35.90 5:35/M 10 6:08.11 6:08/M 7 5:55.05 5:55/M
10 17:41.68 172 Louis Ingalls Broadwater 7 5:33.34 5:33/M 11 6:08.22 6:08/M 10 6:00.12 6:00/M
11 17:42.44 549 Zane Roush Helena 6 5:32.57 5:32/M 12 6:08.63 6:08/M 11 6:01.24 6:01/M
12 17:54.60 322 Bohdi Hollman Flathead 12 5:44.72 5:44/M 9 6:05.99 6:05/M 12 6:03.89 6:03/M
13 18:13.97 54 Jackson Thorn Belgrade 13 5:47.44 5:47/M 13 6:17.79 6:17/M 13 6:08.74 6:08/M
14 18:24.27 234 Benjamin Carrasco Corvallis 15 5:48.21 5:48/M 15 6:24.12 6:24/M 14 6:11.94 6:11/M
15 18:25.56 561 Bradley Bruce Helena Capital 14 5:47.99 5:47/M 14 6:22.08 6:22/M 15 6:15.49 6:15/M
16 18:37.89 641 Dylan Leep Manhattan Christian 17 5:49.97 5:49/M 17 6:25.49 6:25/M 18 6:22.43 6:22/M
17 18:38.26 283 Scott Sciuchetti Fergus 18 5:52.94 5:52/M 16 6:24.51 6:24/M 17 6:20.81 6:20/M
18 18:54.20 421 Dade Wendt Great Falls 19 5:56.20 5:56/M 19 6:32.43 6:32/M 19 6:25.57 6:25/M
19 18:55.44 626 Isaac Boyd Manhattan 24 6:10.74 6:10/M 18 6:26.00 6:26/M 16 6:18.70 6:18/M
20 19:17.62 503 Cameron Pleninger Havre 22 6:03.84 6:03/M 21 6:38.93 6:38/M 23 6:34.85 6:34/M
21 19:24.22 183 Austin New Breast Browning 20 5:56.84 5:56/M 22 6:39.83 6:39/M 28 6:47.55 6:47/M
22 19:26.98 217 Garrett Miller Butte High School - Boys - 28 6:13.97 6:13/M 23 6:44.00 6:44/M 21 6:29.01 6:29/M
23 19:34.24 674 Troy Hiniker Missoula Big Sky 27 6:13.42 6:13/M 24 6:46.62 6:46/M 22 6:34.20 6:34/M
24 19:34.97 919 Trever Cullen Sunburst 16 5:48.27 5:48/M 27 6:52.66 6:52/M 30 6:54.04 6:54/M
25 19:43.85 33 Ray Shipman Beaverhead County 25 6:11.28 6:11/M 30 6:57.37 6:57/M 24 6:35.20 6:35/M
26 19:46.12 7 Tyler Farmer Anaconda 29 6:19.85 6:19/M 25 6:48.87 6:48/M 25 6:37.40 6:37/M
27 19:51.84 191 Nathan Ortega Butte Central 26 6:11.76 6:11/M 28 6:53.14 6:53/M 27 6:46.94 6:46/M
28 19:53.91 486 Colter Mason Hamilton 23 6:07.84 6:07/M 29 6:57.00 6:57/M 29 6:49.07 6:49/M
29 21:09.72 611 Aiden Courtney Loyola Sacred Heart 31 6:25.84 6:25/M 34 7:23.51 7:23/M 36 7:20.37 7:20/M
30 21:29.08 78 Hunter Pickens Bigfork 35 6:35.73 6:35/M 36 7:31.26 7:31/M 37 7:22.09 7:22/M
31 21:59.81 872 Chris Orr Park 42 6:57.90 6:57/M 38 7:41.89 7:41/M 35 7:20.02 7:20/M
32 22:27.56 898 Coy Wickens Red Lodge 41 6:57.57 6:57/M 41 7:47.61 7:47/M 45 7:42.38 7:42/M
33 22:40.23 595 Hunter Gilbert Jefferson 49 7:11.75 7:11/M 47 8:01.12 8:01/M 40 7:27.36 7:27/M
34 22:45.66 1142 Doug Christianson Harrison 50 7:11.75 7:11/M 43 7:52.81 7:52/M 43 7:41.10 7:41/M
35 22:59.25 909 Will Banks Seeley-Swan 46 7:06.25 7:06/M 52 8:11.38 8:11/M 44 7:41.62 7:41/M
36 23:51.90 943 Kyle Minert Twin Bridges 45 7:05.04 7:05/M 55 8:19.56 8:19/M 59 8:27.30 8:27/M
37 23:55.57 957 Kadin Smith Whitehall 38 6:46.81 6:46/M 54 8:18.75 8:18/M 64 8:50.01 8:50/M
38 24:08.93 1062 Devyn Franks Heart Butte 59 7:34.37 7:34/M 59 8:24.63 8:24/M 55 8:09.93 8:09/M
39 26:02.55 257 Wyatt Fredson Ennis 64 7:43.86 7:43/M 67 9:14.99 9:14/M 65 9:03.70 9:03/M
40 26:06.85 902 Louis Romero Ryegate 63 7:41.83 7:41/M 66 9:06.95 9:06/M 68 9:18.07 9:18/M
41 26:22.02 350 Mitchell Lucas Geyser 68 8:07.13 8:07/M 65 9:00.21 9:00/M 66 9:14.68 9:14/M
42 27:27.44 61 William Franzen Belt 76 8:48.66 8:48/M 68 9:22.36 9:22/M 67 9:16.42 9:16/M
43 27:29.54 882 Tristan Smith Powell County 71 8:18.74 8:18/M 70 9:35.09 9:35/M 70 9:35.71 9:35/M
44 33:19.33 429 Kiernan Treptow Great Falls Central Catholic 82 9:58.55 9:58/M 81 11:54.95 11:54/M 80 11:25.83 11:25/M
207 Sam Byrnes Butte High School - Boys - 4 19:53.60 19:53/M
210 Ethan Edwards Butte High School - Boys - 5 21:01.36 21:01/M 1 4:53.86 4:53/M
903 Sean Weathers Ryegate 7 23:32.14 23:32/M
904 Deandre Young Ryegate 8 23:32.93 23:32/M
942 Roman Hendrickson Twin Bridges 10 26:17.93 26:17/M
Team Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
Billings Senior High 22
Missoula Hellgate 25
Glacier 36
Bozeman High 53 45*
Billings West 58
Missoula Sentinel 59 36*
Helena 66
Helena Capital 83
Bigfork 88
Great Falls CMR 89 45*
Manhattan 90
Corvallis 106 28*
Flathead 114 26* 45*
Belgrade 125
Missoula Big Sky 131 37*
Great Falls 143 26*
Beaverhead County 149
Hamilton 149
Havre 156
Broadwater 159
Powell County 171 28* 26* 36*
Billings Skyview 172
Twin Bridges 177 28* 26*
Fergus 177 37*
Butte High School - Girls - 179 37* 45*
Manhattan Christian 183 28* 26* 36* 40*
Red Lodge 186
Browning 188 36*
Frenchtown 195
Cascade 199 28* 26* 37* 36* 45*
Park 204 36* 40* 45*
Whitehall 206 28* 26* 37* 40* 45*
Heart Butte 208 28* 26* 36* 36* 40*
Seeley-Swan 210 28* 26* 37*
Three Forks 214 28* 26*
Loyola Sacred Heart 215 28* 26* 37*
Melstone 215 26* 36* 36* 40* 45*
Belt 221 28* 26* 37* 36* 45*
Anaconda 222 28* 26* 37* 36* 36*
Sunburst 223 28* 26* 37* 36*
Butte Central 223 28* 26* 37* 36* 40* 45*
Ennis 226 28* 26* 37* 36* 40* 45*
West Yellowstone 227 28* 26* 37* 36* 36* 40*
Great Falls Central Catholic 228 28* 26* 37* 36* 40* 45*
Geyser 238 28* 26* 37* 36* 36* 40*
Ryegate 240 28* 26* 37* 36* 36* 40*
Jefferson 241 28* 26* 37* 36* 36* 40*

* - There was no runner in this race, so a default score of last place + 1 was assigned

In the case of a tie on the team score. The faster runner in the race with the highest number will break the tie.

Girls Races

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 16:47.26 361 Annie Hill Glacier 21 5:16.12 5:16/M 17 5:42.24 5:42/M 21 5:48.90 5:48/M
2 16:59.28 979 Tiahna Vladic Billings Senior High 23 5:17.12 5:17/M 23 5:53.18 5:53/M 22 5:48.98 5:48/M
3 17:13.42 996 Cami Noe Bozeman High 32 5:30.63 5:30/M 21 5:47.34 5:47/M 27 5:55.45 5:55/M
4 17:15.65 698 Ella Degrandpre Missoula Hellgate 30 5:30.14 5:30/M 26 5:57.03 5:57/M 19 5:48.48 5:48/M
5 17:43.46 806 Madeline Hamilton Missoula Sentinel 36 5:37.43 5:37/M 33 6:09.67 6:09/M 28 5:56.36 5:56/M
6 17:52.98 436 Trisha Carlson Great Falls CMR 37 5:38.60 5:38/M 35 6:11.12 6:11/M 34 6:03.26 6:03/M
7 17:53.45 311 Kaitlin Wride Flathead 40 5:43.35 5:43/M 32 6:05.53 6:05/M 35 6:04.57 6:04/M
8 18:21.68 71 Bryn Morley Bigfork 38 5:39.48 5:39/M 37 6:17.11 6:17/M 41 6:25.09 6:25/M
9 18:26.30 203 Joby Rosenleaf Butte High School - Girls - 41 5:50.02 5:50/M 38 6:19.47 6:19/M 38 6:16.81 6:16/M
10 18:41.13 36 Pipi Eitel Belgrade 42 5:52.21 5:52/M 42 6:31.48 6:31/M 39 6:17.44 6:17/M
11 18:42.56 482 Jaycie Schmalz Hamilton 43 5:53.52 5:53/M 41 6:26.07 6:26/M 40 6:22.97 6:22/M
12 19:04.58 653 Makenna Edwards Missoula Big Sky 44 5:56.51 5:56/M 43 6:35.82 6:35/M 43 6:32.25 6:32/M
13 19:16.51 646 Breelle Wacker Melstone 45 6:01.60 6:01/M 46 6:41.23 6:41/M 44 6:33.68 6:33/M
14 19:17.60 509 Claudia Downing Helena 46 6:01.72 6:01/M 44 6:38.47 6:38/M 45 6:37.41 6:37/M
15 19:32.27 494 Kadia Miller Havre 48 6:11.76 6:11/M 49 6:53.07 6:53/M 42 6:27.44 6:27/M
16 19:35.93 124 Stoppel Kailee Billings West 47 6:05.14 6:05/M 47 6:51.68 6:51/M 46 6:39.11 6:39/M
17 19:50.45 1075 Abby McBroom Helena Capital 49 6:14.58 6:14/M 50 6:55.86 6:55/M 48 6:40.01 6:40/M
18 20:08.44 86 Hannah Hirschi Billings Skyview 52 6:18.88 6:18/M 48 6:52.56 6:52/M 52 6:57.00 6:57/M
19 20:13.14 621 Hannah Madsen Manhattan 53 6:19.07 6:19/M 52 7:01.23 7:01/M 50 6:52.84 6:52/M
20 20:17.45 161 Grace McDonnel Broadwater 50 6:15.17 6:15/M 51 7:00.05 7:00/M 53 7:02.23 7:02/M
21 20:23.59 863 Kendyl Pieerson Park 51 6:18.81 6:18/M 56 7:14.45 7:14/M 49 6:50.33 6:50/M
22 20:28.12 19 Ti'El Lochridge Beaverhead County 56 6:26.97 6:26/M 53 7:08.09 7:08/M 51 6:53.06 6:53/M
23 20:39.50 886 Katie Jacobsen Red Lodge 55 6:25.44 6:25/M 54 7:09.60 7:09/M 54 7:04.46 7:04/M
24 20:54.71 403 Veda Root Great Falls 57 6:28.60 6:28/M 55 7:12.15 7:12/M 55 7:13.96 7:13/M
25 21:05.11 335 Lizzy Mattson Frenchtown 54 6:25.29 6:25/M 57 7:20.43 7:20/M 56 7:19.39 7:19/M
26 21:34.37 264 Ashley Brand Fergus 59 6:31.69 6:31/M 58 7:31.10 7:31/M 57 7:31.58 7:31/M
27 21:47.10 174 Ashley Bearchild Browning 58 6:28.98 6:28/M 59 7:40.74 7:40/M 58 7:37.38 7:37/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 17:16.13 997 Piper Meuwissen Bozeman High 24 5:32.43 5:32/M 13 5:51.28 5:51/M 22 5:52.42 5:52/M
2 17:46.65 815 Molly MacDonald Missoula Sentinel 29 5:39.71 5:39/M 25 6:09.14 6:09/M 23 5:57.80 5:57/M
3 18:16.57 980 Jade Hallgrimson Billings Senior High 35 5:49.17 5:49/M 32 6:17.32 6:17/M 29 6:10.08 6:10/M
4 18:53.81 370 Bailey Smith Glacier 36 5:50.99 5:50/M 37 6:29.47 6:29/M 40 6:33.35 6:33/M
5 18:54.47 73 Anya Young Bigfork 41 6:02.71 6:02/M 35 6:25.23 6:25/M 36 6:26.53 6:26/M
6 19:05.13 431 Annabella Aline Great Falls CMR 40 5:57.17 5:57/M 40 6:34.39 6:34/M 41 6:33.57 6:33/M
7 19:08.57 687 Ellee Becker Missoula Hellgate 33 5:44.21 5:44/M 33 6:23.40 6:23/M 50 7:00.96 7:00/M
8 19:14.21 481 Sarah Passey Hamilton 42 6:03.09 6:03/M 43 6:43.76 6:43/M 37 6:27.36 6:27/M
9 19:41.30 517 Katelyn McKay Helena 45 6:13.11 6:13/M 44 6:47.99 6:47/M 44 6:40.20 6:40/M
10 19:53.65 130 Kaitlyn Perfit Billings West 46 6:13.84 6:13/M 46 7:00.27 7:00/M 43 6:39.54 6:39/M
11 19:54.39 229 Albany Jessop Corvallis 44 6:11.81 6:11/M 50 7:04.67 7:04/M 42 6:37.91 6:37/M
12 20:06.54 165 Grace Wyse Broadwater 47 6:14.40 6:14/M 51 7:06.04 7:06/M 45 6:46.10 6:46/M
13 20:10.92 1077 Hannah Roher-Fitzhough Helena Capital 48 6:16.47 6:16/M 52 7:07.91 7:07/M 46 6:46.54 6:46/M
14 20:18.11 864 Larissa Saarel Park 51 6:28.60 6:28/M 45 6:59.64 6:59/M 47 6:49.87 6:49/M
15 20:26.41 887 Addie Poore Red Lodge 50 6:28.44 6:28/M 47 7:01.56 7:01/M 48 6:56.41 6:56/M
16 20:29.06 624 Jessa Steele Manhattan 49 6:26.21 6:26/M 49 7:04.00 7:04/M 49 6:58.85 6:58/M
17 20:38.90 17 Sarah Griffin Beaverhead County 52 6:30.41 6:30/M 48 7:03.19 7:03/M 52 7:05.30 7:05/M
18 20:50.41 44 Lizzie Vosler Belgrade 54 6:36.28 6:36/M 53 7:12.45 7:12/M 51 7:01.68 7:01/M
19 21:17.68 192 Cati Carmody Butte High School - Girls - 55 6:37.42 6:37/M 54 7:25.65 7:25/M 54 7:14.61 7:14/M
20 21:30.27 496 Nicole Parsons Havre 57 6:44.95 6:44/M 55 7:27.29 7:27/M 55 7:18.03 7:18/M
21 21:33.83 652 Madison Edwards Missoula Big Sky 53 6:31.71 6:31/M 57 7:35.78 7:35/M 57 7:26.34 7:26/M
22 21:41.05 338 Jaiden White Frenchtown 56 6:43.88 6:43/M 56 7:34.16 7:34/M 56 7:23.01 7:23/M
23 22:15.67 82 Grace Brewington Billings Skyview 58 6:48.64 6:48/M 58 7:41.85 7:41/M 59 7:45.18 7:45/M
24 22:17.47 177 Vandree Old Person Browning 60 6:52.83 6:52/M 59 7:45.66 7:45/M 58 7:38.98 7:38/M
25 22:43.80 270 Madison Rodgers Fergus 59 6:49.92 6:49/M 60 7:54.12 7:54/M 60 7:59.76 7:59/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 17:56.03 998 Kenenni Wiegand Bozeman High 25 5:39.99 5:39/M 20 6:01.75 6:01/M 28 6:14.29 6:14/M
2 18:20.77 981 Jaylyn Hallgrimson Billings Senior High 33 6:00.62 6:00/M 26 6:12.76 6:12/M 25 6:07.39 6:07/M
3 18:59.05 817 Kelsey Mueller Missoula Sentinel 35 6:05.23 6:05/M 33 6:28.16 6:28/M 34 6:25.66 6:25/M
4 18:59.13 366 Addie Labrum Glacier 36 6:05.42 6:05/M 31 6:26.54 6:26/M 35 6:27.17 6:27/M
5 19:22.95 438 Mackenzie Dean Great Falls CMR 43 6:13.72 6:13/M 41 6:40.92 6:40/M 36 6:28.31 6:28/M
6 19:24.76 692 Wren Cilimburg Missoula Hellgate 40 6:07.89 6:07/M 37 6:39.48 6:39/M 45 6:37.39 6:37/M
7 19:34.16 132 Halle Sampson Billings West 47 6:19.03 6:19/M 38 6:39.93 6:39/M 39 6:35.20 6:35/M
8 19:35.60 310 Sadie Wilson Flathead 48 6:19.49 6:19/M 40 6:40.66 6:40/M 41 6:35.45 6:35/M
9 19:51.20 520 Alyssa Plant Helena 55 6:32.67 6:32/M 43 6:43.17 6:43/M 40 6:35.36 6:35/M
10 19:56.15 230 Bree Lewis Corvallis 49 6:20.02 6:20/M 48 6:55.11 6:55/M 46 6:41.02 6:41/M
11 19:58.05 1084 Alana Tonidandle Helena Capital 45 6:18.58 6:18/M 47 6:54.49 6:54/M 48 6:44.98 6:44/M
12 20:05.54 634 Emma Adams Manhattan Christian 51 6:24.06 6:24/M 49 6:56.15 6:56/M 49 6:45.33 6:45/M
13 20:17.32 70 Alicia Kalenak Bigfork 46 6:18.86 6:18/M 50 6:56.20 6:56/M 51 7:02.26 7:02/M
14 20:56.79 878 Margaret Thompson Powell County 57 6:44.03 6:44/M 52 7:08.07 7:08/M 52 7:04.69 7:04/M
15 21:18.53 1063 Chas'Lin Kipp Heart Butte 56 6:43.65 6:43/M 55 7:20.49 7:20/M 54 7:14.39 7:14/M
16 21:20.22 401 Jada Maynor Great Falls 53 6:30.31 6:30/M 57 7:25.31 7:25/M 57 7:24.60 7:24/M
17 21:24.04 623 Kylie Richardson Manhattan 52 6:27.83 6:27/M 54 7:19.42 7:19/M 64 7:36.79 7:36/M
18 21:33.38 669 Fallon Turner Missoula Big Sky 58 6:44.52 6:44/M 59 7:27.66 7:27/M 55 7:21.20 7:21/M
19 21:44.47 645 Franka Johne Melstone 61 6:49.33 6:49/M 63 7:33.72 7:33/M 56 7:21.42 7:21/M
20 21:44.71 495 Kaylee Nystrom Havre 54 6:30.38 6:30/M 56 7:25.09 7:25/M 69 7:49.24 7:49/M
21 21:48.15 160 Olivia Lynn Broadwater 65 6:49.94 6:49/M 58 7:27.63 7:27/M 60 7:30.58 7:30/M
22 21:49.24 862 Kaylie Palmer Park 60 6:48.67 6:48/M 60 7:29.85 7:29/M 61 7:30.72 7:30/M
23 21:55.08 93 Michelle Wipf Billings Skyview 66 6:50.14 6:50/M 64 7:35.88 7:35/M 59 7:29.06 7:29/M
24 21:55.96 18 Chloe Keller Beaverhead County 67 6:51.58 6:51/M 61 7:31.55 7:31/M 63 7:32.83 7:32/M
25 21:58.01 268 Kaitlyn Lodahl Fergus 70 6:56.15 6:56/M 62 7:33.46 7:33/M 58 7:28.40 7:28/M
26 22:03.37 200 Danika Murphy Butte High School - Girls - 62 6:49.48 6:49/M 68 7:41.13 7:41/M 62 7:32.76 7:32/M
27 22:04.71 38 Lauren Hansen Belgrade 63 6:49.61 6:49/M 65 7:37.98 7:37/M 65 7:37.12 7:37/M
28 22:06.87 480 Becca Parker Hamilton 64 6:49.89 6:49/M 66 7:39.31 7:39/M 66 7:37.67 7:37/M
29 22:11.53 885 Emma Clinton Red Lodge 68 6:52.74 6:52/M 67 7:39.55 7:39/M 67 7:39.24 7:39/M
30 22:22.57 331 Kylie Habeck Frenchtown 59 6:45.60 6:45/M 69 7:49.71 7:49/M 68 7:47.26 7:47/M
31 23:05.72 180 Wakiyawin Shawl Browning 69 6:54.94 6:54/M 70 8:05.40 8:05/M 70 8:05.38 8:05/M
32 23:30.08 922 Erica Buchholz Three Forks 72 7:12.54 7:12/M 71 8:09.57 8:09/M 71 8:07.97 8:07/M
33 23:45.68 934 Raeanne Bendon Twin Bridges 71 7:12.38 7:12/M 72 8:20.01 8:20/M 72 8:13.29 8:13/M
205 Cynthia Trudgeon Butte High School - Girls - 6 14:46.84 14:46/M
264 Ashley Brand Fergus 4 13:14.80 13:14/M
654 Emily Hale Missoula Big Sky 3 10:12.62 10:12/M 1 4:05.62 4:05/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 18:20.84 999 Lucy Wagner Bozeman High 29 6:00.65 6:00/M 20 6:12.72 6:12/M 21 6:07.47 6:07/M
2 18:39.81 738 Elise Stearns Missoula Hellgate 28 6:00.64 6:00/M 22 6:16.68 6:16/M 26 6:22.49 6:22/M
3 19:10.44 982 Elena Borges Billings Senior High 30 6:04.31 6:04/M 29 6:32.21 6:32/M 29 6:33.92 6:33/M
4 19:34.48 123 Sara Jensen Billings West 41 6:16.27 6:16/M 32 6:41.91 6:41/M 30 6:36.30 6:36/M
5 19:54.19 285 Hailey Allen Flathead 47 6:23.74 6:23/M 34 6:47.96 6:47/M 34 6:42.49 6:42/M
6 19:55.61 440 Mackenzie George Great Falls CMR 37 6:13.02 6:13/M 37 6:52.70 6:52/M 40 6:49.89 6:49/M
7 20:13.98 618 Hannah Boyd Manhattan 50 6:27.57 6:27/M 40 6:57.74 6:57/M 39 6:48.67 6:48/M
8 20:23.61 521 Michelle Quinones Helena 46 6:23.33 6:23/M 46 7:07.39 7:07/M 42 6:52.89 6:52/M
9 20:29.65 353 Avril Baines Glacier 35 6:08.23 6:08/M 52 7:19.89 7:19/M 46 7:01.53 7:01/M
10 20:37.35 1074 Willa McArdle Helena Capital 48 6:23.89 6:23/M 48 7:12.62 7:12/M 45 7:00.84 7:00/M
11 21:00.64 188 Abby McGee Butte Central 43 6:17.59 6:17/M 49 7:15.12 7:15/M 58 7:27.93 7:27/M
12 21:02.64 908 Cera Strumpfer Seeley-Swan 55 6:36.81 6:36/M 55 7:24.22 7:24/M 47 7:01.61 7:01/M
13 21:08.14 949 Ann Russell Whitehall 54 6:35.02 6:35/M 54 7:23.09 7:23/M 49 7:10.03 7:10/M
14 21:10.62 227 Olivia Fehr Corvallis 53 6:33.52 6:33/M 53 7:22.93 7:22/M 52 7:14.17 7:14/M
15 21:32.35 637 Shelby Walls Manhattan Christian 51 6:32.11 6:32/M 57 7:32.72 7:32/M 57 7:27.52 7:27/M
16 21:33.71 423 Makayla Cook Great Falls Central Catholic 58 6:41.41 6:41/M 58 7:34.94 7:34/M 54 7:17.36 7:17/M
17 21:34.78 202 Rosie Real Butte High School - Girls - 62 6:47.29 6:47/M 56 7:30.85 7:30/M 53 7:16.64 7:16/M
18 21:53.39 493 Ameila Miller Havre 59 6:41.69 6:41/M 60 7:36.39 7:36/M 62 7:35.31 7:35/M
19 21:55.31 476 Kat Kannenwisher Hamilton 61 6:42.34 6:42/M 62 7:42.71 7:42/M 60 7:30.26 7:30/M
20 21:56.24 648 Bailey Carlson Missoula Big Sky 57 6:39.96 6:39/M 64 7:51.49 7:51/M 56 7:24.79 7:24/M
21 22:00.11 21 Helena Schoonen Beaverhead County 63 6:49.17 6:49/M 59 7:35.44 7:35/M 63 7:35.50 7:35/M
22 22:12.56 405 Samantha Schlimm Great Falls 60 6:41.74 6:41/M 61 7:42.50 7:42/M 70 7:48.32 7:48/M
23 22:27.33 68 Gabby Eaton Bigfork 64 6:49.81 6:49/M 68 7:52.75 7:52/M 66 7:44.77 7:44/M
24 22:34.81 41 Jayden McGowen Belgrade 69 7:10.01 7:10/M 66 7:52.26 7:52/M 61 7:32.54 7:32/M
25 22:35.48 876 Beti Lombardi Powell County 67 7:05.05 7:05/M 63 7:50.79 7:50/M 64 7:39.64 7:39/M
26 22:43.56 865 Schoenen Sylvie Park 70 7:10.84 7:10/M 69 7:52.79 7:52/M 65 7:39.93 7:39/M
27 22:50.08 176 Erika Madplume Browning 72 7:11.89 7:11/M 65 7:51.73 7:51/M 68 7:46.46 7:46/M
28 22:50.91 924 Traci Johnston Three Forks 68 7:07.60 7:07/M 70 7:58.11 7:58/M 67 7:45.20 7:45/M
29 22:55.66 888 Riki Poore Red Lodge 66 7:04.83 7:04/M 67 7:52.61 7:52/M 72 7:58.22 7:58/M
30 23:04.27 271 Emily Smith Fergus 71 7:11.05 7:11/M 72 8:05.75 8:05/M 69 7:47.47 7:47/M
31 23:06.03 81 Kaitlin Benson Billings Skyview 73 7:17.69 7:17/M 71 7:59.76 7:59/M 71 7:48.58 7:48/M
32 23:11.84 158 Denika Dolan Broadwater 65 7:02.32 7:02/M 73 8:10.49 8:10/M 73 7:59.03 7:59/M
33 24:02.69 333 Christine Johnson Frenchtown 75 7:27.27 7:27/M 75 8:29.77 8:29/M 74 8:05.65 8:05/M
34 24:19.44 609 Maleah Schott Loyola Sacred Heart 74 7:21.89 7:21/M 74 8:29.53 8:29/M 75 8:28.02 8:28/M
35 26:23.38 938 Ruth Redfield Twin Bridges 76 7:58.93 7:58/M 76 9:14.16 9:14/M 76 9:10.29 9:10/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
861 Jerrica Martin Park 52 6:42.62 6:42/M 77 15:53.91 15:53/M
1 18:49.81 1000 Zoe Eberspecher Bozeman High 26 6:02.04 6:02/M 20 6:23.51 6:23/M 23 6:24.26 6:24/M
2 19:09.10 720 Katie Munro Missoula Hellgate 29 6:05.91 6:05/M 25 6:35.10 6:35/M 25 6:28.09 6:28/M
3 19:37.44 368 Kinzie Peterson Glacier 28 6:05.35 6:05/M 27 6:48.42 6:48/M 31 6:43.67 6:43/M
4 20:04.34 619 Jodi Cameron Manhattan 38 6:26.76 6:26/M 30 6:56.29 6:56/M 28 6:41.29 6:41/M
5 20:04.49 983 Aisley Kraske Billings Senior High 37 6:25.82 6:25/M 28 6:54.31 6:54/M 32 6:44.36 6:44/M
6 20:20.07 805 Jessica Dewit Missoula Sentinel 39 6:28.03 6:28/M 33 6:59.94 6:59/M 33 6:52.10 6:52/M
7 20:23.52 437 Mckenzie Connell Great Falls CMR 35 6:20.71 6:20/M 37 7:04.14 7:04/M 37 6:58.67 6:58/M
8 20:32.61 223 Christina Eike Cascade 40 6:29.98 6:29/M 35 7:00.40 7:00/M 40 7:02.23 7:02/M
9 20:40.38 125 Peyton Lipp Billings West 46 6:33.60 6:33/M 38 7:04.97 7:04/M 39 7:01.81 7:01/M
10 20:51.72 514 Kylie Karls Helena 41 6:30.08 6:30/M 42 7:14.38 7:14/M 43 7:07.26 7:07/M
11 21:31.95 307 Sophia Skwarchuk Flathead 49 6:38.83 6:38/M 47 7:29.11 7:29/M 50 7:24.01 7:24/M
12 21:42.87 226 Lilli Day Corvallis 55 6:51.31 6:51/M 48 7:30.43 7:30/M 49 7:21.13 7:21/M
13 21:47.37 651 Quinn Diehl Missoula Big Sky 59 6:56.83 6:56/M 49 7:30.82 7:30/M 48 7:19.72 7:19/M
14 21:51.26 256 Maida Knapton Ennis 57 6:54.31 6:54/M 55 7:39.01 7:39/M 47 7:17.94 7:17/M
15 21:54.47 72 Xiaoxiao Strong Bigfork 56 6:52.04 6:52/M 51 7:36.54 7:36/M 52 7:25.89 7:25/M
16 21:55.24 1076 Meghan Robinson Helena Capital 51 6:42.15 6:42/M 50 7:34.19 7:34/M 58 7:38.90 7:38/M
17 21:58.84 948 Madison Loomis Whitehall 54 6:48.34 6:48/M 54 7:38.87 7:38/M 55 7:31.63 7:31/M
18 22:32.11 43 Hanna Stokke Belgrade 67 7:09.62 7:09/M 59 7:47.66 7:47/M 56 7:34.83 7:34/M
19 22:34.40 610 Bailey Strader Loyola Sacred Heart 65 7:07.89 7:07/M 60 7:48.77 7:48/M 57 7:37.74 7:37/M
20 22:35.41 402 Fay Richards Great Falls 66 7:08.23 7:08/M 58 7:47.04 7:47/M 60 7:40.14 7:40/M
21 22:49.73 23 Katie Vanslyke Beaverhead County 68 7:09.68 7:09/M 61 7:50.71 7:50/M 64 7:49.34 7:49/M
22 23:00.49 269 Ryley Ritchey Fergus 64 7:07.52 7:07/M 71 8:13.02 8:13/M 59 7:39.95 7:39/M
23 23:00.88 55 Shaylyn Dilley Belt 62 7:04.87 7:04/M 69 8:09.78 8:09/M 62 7:46.23 7:46/M
24 23:03.02 195 Gabby Haberman Butte High School - Girls - 73 7:22.74 7:22/M 65 7:59.62 7:59/M 61 7:40.66 7:40/M
25 23:05.09 334 Megan Lund Frenchtown 63 7:06.56 7:06/M 64 7:58.08 7:58/M 67 8:00.45 8:00/M
26 23:11.90 164 Catherine Watson Broadwater 58 6:54.91 6:54/M 68 8:06.42 8:06/M 70 8:10.57 8:10/M
27 23:22.49 889 Alexa Reimer Red Lodge 75 7:27.49 7:27/M 63 7:58.07 7:58/M 65 7:56.93 7:56/M
28 23:29.63 475 Alleah Jordan Hamilton 71 7:14.22 7:14/M 70 8:10.84 8:10/M 68 8:04.57 8:04/M
29 23:36.78 492 Melanie Jones Havre 69 7:10.22 7:10/M 72 8:19.01 8:19/M 69 8:07.55 8:07/M
30 23:40.04 89 Emma O'Donnell Billings Skyview 74 7:22.95 7:22/M 67 8:06.13 8:06/M 71 8:10.96 8:10/M
31 24:17.19 918 Haylee Koon Sunburst 70 7:12.00 7:12/M 73 8:36.47 8:36/M 72 8:28.72 8:28/M
32 25:02.92 905 Elizabeth Done Seeley-Swan 72 7:17.87 7:17/M 74 8:54.18 8:54/M 73 8:50.87 8:50/M
33 26:00.68 923 Mykayla Hungerford Three Forks 76 8:03.47 8:03/M 75 8:56.73 8:56/M 75 9:00.48 9:00/M
34 26:50.09 937 Blu Keim Twin Bridges 77 8:19.09 8:19/M 76 9:22.88 9:22/M 76 9:08.12 9:08/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
195 Gabby Haberman Butte High School - Girls - 81 15:18.81 15:18/M
200 Danika Murphy Butte High School - Girls - 82 16:20.17 16:20/M
589 Haley Pesta Jefferson 77 8:08.28 8:08/M
1 18:39.13 1001 Phoebe Jacques Bozeman High 28 6:04.96 6:04/M 24 12:25.44 6:13/M 24 18:39.13 6:13/M
2 19:58.66 728 Madi Provo Missoula Hellgate 31 6:19.03 6:19/M 30 13:12.51 6:36/M 29 19:58.66 6:39/M
3 20:33.23 984 Elena Vandersloot Billings Senior High 35 6:28.96 6:28/M 34 13:38.44 6:49/M 33 20:33.23 6:51/M
4 20:50.47 824 Ambrie Tahbo Missoula Sentinel 40 6:33.74 6:33/M 38 13:46.40 6:53/M 37 20:50.47 6:57/M
5 20:53.31 1086 Zoey Wall Helena Capital 37 6:31.01 6:31/M 37 13:46.38 6:53/M 38 20:53.31 6:58/M
6 21:02.77 939 Savanna Stewart Twin Bridges 39 6:33.64 6:33/M 40 13:51.07 6:56/M 41 21:02.77 7:01/M
7 21:04.02 116 Kendall Barrie Billings West 45 6:40.17 6:40/M 43 14:01.27 7:01/M 42 21:04.02 7:01/M
8 21:13.46 371 Molly Tretter Glacier 46 6:40.83 6:40/M 44 14:02.71 7:01/M 43 21:13.46 7:04/M
9 21:37.58 620 Mynessa Hein Manhattan 41 6:35.04 6:35/M 46 14:05.46 7:03/M 45 21:37.58 7:12/M
10 21:38.67 518 Tatum McNamara Helena 50 6:44.06 6:44/M 47 14:15.37 7:08/M 46 21:38.67 7:13/M
11 21:44.84 69 Kristen Hutz Bigfork 51 6:49.27 6:49/M 48 14:20.87 7:10/M 48 21:44.84 7:15/M
12 21:52.79 295 Meaghan Fisher Flathead 48 6:43.07 6:43/M 49 14:23.49 7:12/M 49 21:52.79 7:17/M
13 21:59.20 877 Nora Springs Powell County 55 7:01.65 7:01/M 52 14:35.48 7:18/M 50 21:59.20 7:20/M
14 22:07.46 439 Sydney Dickinson Great Falls CMR 52 6:50.68 6:50/M 53 14:37.97 7:19/M 52 22:07.46 7:22/M
15 22:13.36 400 Grace Lusnia Great Falls 54 7:01.57 7:01/M 51 14:35.37 7:18/M 53 22:13.36 7:24/M
16 22:21.42 37 Marissa Giese Belgrade 59 7:19.25 7:19/M 56 14:52.19 7:26/M 54 22:21.42 7:27/M
17 22:40.10 233 Kara Wissenbach Corvallis 58 7:14.29 7:14/M 59 15:06.93 7:33/M 57 22:40.10 7:33/M
18 22:52.09 661 Jo Mitchell Missoula Big Sky 57 7:12.94 7:12/M 58 15:06.07 7:33/M 58 22:52.09 7:37/M
19 22:57.36 222 Quincy Balius Cascade 56 7:10.57 7:10/M 57 15:05.00 7:33/M 59 22:57.36 7:39/M
20 23:33.68 272 Ivy Southworth Fergus 61 7:24.98 7:24/M 62 15:27.52 7:44/M 62 23:33.68 7:51/M
21 23:50.70 178 Samantha Reed Browning 60 7:20.03 7:20/M 63 15:27.76 7:44/M 63 23:50.70 7:57/M
22 23:51.79 83 Alyx Davis Billings Skyview 65 7:29.68 7:29/M 64 15:49.68 7:55/M 64 23:51.79 7:57/M
23 23:58.35 20 Serena Nelson Beaverhead County 66 7:30.19 7:30/M 65 15:56.18 7:58/M 65 23:58.35 7:59/M
24 24:01.29 196 Sheridan Hafer Butte High School - Girls - 68 7:34.28 7:34/M 67 15:56.57 7:58/M 66 24:01.29 8:00/M
25 24:15.72 6 Hannah Schaefer Anaconda 71 7:42.63 7:42/M 66 15:56.19 7:58/M 67 24:15.72 8:05/M
26 24:24.66 56 Makayla Paul Belt 72 7:45.02 7:45/M 71 16:15.47 8:08/M 68 24:24.66 8:08/M
27 24:29.06 477 Grace Kemp Hamilton 67 7:32.13 7:32/M 68 16:09.89 8:05/M 69 24:29.06 8:10/M
28 24:36.35 199 Haley Mellott Butte High School - Girls - 70 24:36.35 8:12/M
29 24:39.90 162 Ronnie Mae Steele Broadwater 64 7:27.11 7:27/M 70 16:13.16 8:07/M 71 24:39.90 8:13/M
30 25:06.14 336 Annie Rozinka Frenchtown 76 7:47.81 7:47/M 74 16:29.82 8:15/M 74 25:06.14 8:22/M
31 25:11.07 498 Meggie Zook Havre 69 7:35.39 7:35/M 69 16:12.86 8:06/M 75 25:11.07 8:24/M
32 25:17.08 890 Ana Rubie Red Lodge 75 7:47.31 7:47/M 76 16:47.96 8:24/M 76 25:17.08 8:26/M
33 25:23.70 916 Maria Becker Sunburst 74 7:46.37 7:46/M 75 16:41.02 8:21/M 77 25:23.70 8:28/M
34 28:52.03 926 Mikaela Schiller Three Forks 79 9:10.19 9:10/M 77 18:56.44 9:28/M 78 28:52.03 9:37/M
35 31:34.01 604 Mattea Burke Loyola Sacred Heart 80 9:31.65 9:31/M 78 20:20.47 10:10/M 79 31:34.01 10:31/M
36 34:55.17 906 Chloe Robbins Seeley-Swan 78 9:09.13 9:09/M 79 22:34.39 11:17/M 80 34:55.17 11:38/M
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Bib Name Team Place Time Pace Place Time Pace Place Time Pace
1 18:58.31 1002 Laina Hall Bozeman High 21 5:57.19 5:57/M 20 6:33.15 6:33/M 20 6:27.97 6:27/M
2 19:52.31 742 Madeline Swanberg Missoula Hellgate 30 6:19.92 6:19/M 26 6:51.93 6:51/M 26 6:40.46 6:40/M
3 20:44.55 818 Sophie Newman Missoula Sentinel 33 6:33.40 6:33/M 31 7:04.53 7:04/M 31 7:06.62 7:06/M
4 20:56.89 985 Chelan Laverdure Billings Senior High 34 6:34.75 6:34/M 32 7:11.69 7:11/M 32 7:10.45 7:10/M
5 21:19.05 128 Marissa Nunberg Billings West 37 6:42.19 6:42/M 33 7:23.02 7:23/M 33 7:13.84 7:13/M
6 21:24.70 511 Jordynn Greve Helena 36 6:37.33 6:37/M 37 7:31.86 7:31/M 34 7:15.51 7:15/M
7 21:43.96 358 Carrigan Hamilton Glacier 32 6:32.39 6:32/M 40 7:47.28 7:47/M 39 7:24.29 7:24/M
8 21:51.66 435 Sariah Blake Great Falls CMR 43 7:00.68 7:00/M 35 7:27.89 7:27/M 38 7:23.09 7:23/M
9 22:12.40 312 Rebecca Wride Flathead 39 6:51.41 6:51/M 42 7:48.80 7:48/M 41 7:32.19 7:32/M
10 22:37.03 658 Rachel Levison Missoula Big Sky 52 7:14.99 7:14/M 39 7:46.90 7:46/M 42 7:35.14 7:35/M
11 22:41.51 1079 Shea Sampson Helena Capital 40 6:53.23 6:53/M 44 7:59.05 7:59/M 46 7:49.23 7:49/M
12 22:52.63 35 Grace Davis-Nicholson Belgrade 44 7:01.49 7:01/M 45 7:59.44 7:59/M 47 7:51.70 7:51/M
13 23:15.38 67 Audrey Abbott Bigfork 48 7:08.60 7:08/M 46 8:00.00 8:00/M 53 8:06.78 8:06/M
14 23:20.96 228 Julia Hickey Corvallis 57 7:20.43 7:20/M 48 8:03.08 8:03/M 48 7:57.45 7:57/M
15 23:25.18 935 Mara Johnson Twin Bridges 53 7:15.49 7:15/M 51 8:08.78 8:08/M 49 8:00.91 8:00/M
16 23:26.52 197 Taylor Huff Butte High School - Girls - 56 7:16.72 7:16/M 50 8:08.54 8:08/M 50 8:01.26 8:01/M
17 23:30.44 266 Taylor Haugen Fergus 54 7:15.70 7:15/M 49 8:08.51 8:08/M 52 8:06.23 8:06/M
18 23:39.15 622 Elle Olsztyn Manhattan 47 7:07.07 7:07/M 56 8:20.59 8:20/M 56 8:11.49 8:11/M
19 24:04.48 159 Evelyna Herrick Broadwater 61 7:37.86 7:37/M 57 8:21.06 8:21/M 51 8:05.56 8:05/M
20 24:09.59 396 Kyndra Buglione Great Falls 55 7:16.19 7:16/M 63 8:30.04 8:30/M 58 8:23.36 8:23/M
21 24:14.24 22 Kathleen Tatarka Beaverhead County 58 7:29.25 7:29/M 53 8:16.99 8:16/M 60 8:28.00 8:28/M
22 24:16.93 175 Jolee Bullshoe Browning 60 7:36.22 7:36/M 61 8:25.87 8:25/M 57 8:14.84 8:14/M
23 24:18.23 497 Lilly Taly Havre 62 7:39.01 7:39/M 62 8:30.01 8:30/M 54 8:09.21 8:09/M
24 24:21.87 947 Emily Everest West Yellowstone 51 7:12.32 7:12/M 60 8:24.74 8:24/M 62 8:44.81 8:44/M
25 24:37.34 88 Anne Jensen Billings Skyview 65 7:44.30 7:44/M 58 8:23.61 8:23/M 61 8:29.43 8:29/M
26 25:35.20 635 Mariah Leum Manhattan Christian 67 7:59.81 7:59/M 64 8:47.31 8:47/M 63 8:48.08 8:48/M
27 27:08.51 1064 Shayanna Campbell Heart Butte 66 7:44.96 7:44/M 74 9:41.38 9:41/M 72 9:42.17 9:42/M
28 27:11.68 478 Lauren Kimzey Hamilton 69 8:08.76 8:08/M 69 9:29.52 9:29/M 69 9:33.40 9:33/M
29 27:33.12 875 Alye Fjell Powell County 70 8:18.30 8:18/M 71 9:35.77 9:35/M 71 9:39.05 9:39/M
30 27:58.94 332 Brittney Johnson Frenchtown 74 8:28.00 8:28/M 75 9:48.46 9:48/M 73 9:42.48 9:42/M
31 28:06.82 891 Molly Schmidt Red Lodge 73 8:27.79 8:27/M 72 9:36.89 9:36/M 78 10:02.14 10:02/M
32 28:12.30 917 Mckoy Feland Sunburst 75 8:44.87 8:44/M 73 9:40.91 9:40/M 76 9:46.52 9:46/M
33 28:14.63 925 Brianna Koslofsky Three Forks 72 8:19.59 8:19/M 78 10:10.77 10:10/M 74 9:44.27 9:44/M
34 28:30.66 1 Natalia Fullmer Anaconda 77 8:51.27 8:51/M 76 9:53.07 9:53/M 75 9:46.32 9:46/M
35 29:01.34 349 Nicole Bernard Geyser 78 9:04.86 9:04/M 77 9:59.94 9:59/M 77 9:56.54 9:56/M
36 30:37.87 606 Whitney Hansberry Loyola Sacred Heart 80 9:14.27 9:14/M 79 10:35.18 10:35/M 79 10:48.42 10:48/M
37 32:56.61 900 Sage Toole Ryegate 81 9:16.15 9:16/M 80 11:54.00 11:54/M 82 11:46.46 11:46/M
38 33:00.20 592 Natalee Stout Jefferson 79 9:14.12 9:14/M 82 12:10.12 12:10/M 81 11:35.96 11:35/M
39 37:19.82 907 Amber Springer Seeley-Swan 83 11:28.28 11:28/M 83 12:49.01 12:49/M 83 13:02.53 13:02/M
196 Sheridan Hafer Butte High School - Girls - 3 5:53.12 5:53/M
200 Danika Murphy Butte High School - Girls - 1 3:18.38 3:18/M 3 11:31.10 11:31/M
286 Jessica Barnhart Flathead 9 25:26.84 25:26/M
436 Trisha Carlson Great Falls CMR 6 22:38.02 22:38/M
1010 Madison Vilhauer Bozeman High 2 5:15.33 5:15/M 2 5:47.20 5:47/M